Star School All Sports Timetable

Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019)

Time Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 – 9:00 –   – Ladies Morning –  Ladies Morning – 
4:00 – 4:45 Private / Semi-Private Mini Aces Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Mini Aces
4:45 – 5:30 Mini Aces Super Aces Mini Aces Private / Semi-Private Mini & Talented Aces Super Aces
5:30 – 6:15 Super Aces Mini & Super Aces Mini & Super Aces Super Aces Super Aces Mini & Super Aces
6:15 – 7:15 Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces
7:15 – 8:15 Talented Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Private / Semi-Private Teen Aces Private / Semi-Private
8:15 – 9:00 Private / Semi-Private Teen Aces Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private
9:00 – 10:00 Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Adult Tennis Ladies Soft Tennis Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private

 

Mini Aces Ages 3 -6
Super Aces Ages 7 -9
Ace Aces Ages 10 – 13
Teen Aces Ages 14 +
Talented Aces All ages (7 +)

 

Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019) 

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 – 10:00 16:45 – 17:45 16:45 – 17:45 16:00 – 17:00 16:45 – 17:45
Beginners
(4-7 YRS)
Beginners
(4-7 YRS)
Beginners
(10-14 YRS)
Beginners
(7-10 YRS)
Beginners
(10-14 YRS)
10:00 – 11:00 17:45 – 18:45 17:45 – 19:15 17:00 – 18:00 17:45 – 19:15
Beginners
(7-10 YRS)
Beginners
(7-10 YRS)
Intermediate
(10-14 YRS)
Intermediate
(7-10 YRS)
Intermediate
(10-14 YRS)
11:00 – 12:30 18:45 – 19:45 18:00 – 19:30
Intermediate
(7-10 YRS)
Intermediate
(7-10 YRS)
Advanced
(+15 YRS) 
12:00 – 13:00
Beginners
(10-14 YRS)
13:00 – 14:30
Intermediate
(10-14 YRS)
14:30 – 16:00
Advanced
(+15 YRS) 

 Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019)

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 – 10:45 16:00-16:45 16:00 – 17:00 16:00-16:45 16:00 – 17:00  16:00-16:45
Beginners Beginners Level 3 – 5 Beginners Level 3 – 5 Beginners
10:45 – 11:30  16:45-17:30 17:00 -18:00  16:45-17:30 17:00 -18:00 17:00 -18:00
Level 1 – 2 Level 1 – 2 Level 3 & 8 Squads Level 3 & 8 Level 3 & 8
11:30 – 12:30 17:30-18:30 18:00 -19:30 17:30-18:30 18:00 -19:30 17:30-18:30
Level 3 – 5 Level 3 – 5 Squads Level 3 – 5 Squads Level 3 – 5
12:30 – 13:30  18:30-19:30  18:30-19:30
Level 6 – 8 Adults Adults
15:00 – 16:30
Squads
16:30 – 17:15
Beginners
17:15 – 18:00
Level 1 – 2
18:00 – 19:00
Level 3 – 5

 Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019)

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 – 10:00 14:45 – 15:45 14:45 – 15:45 14:45 – 15:45 14:45 – 15:45
Ages 5-6 Ages 3-4 Ages 5-6 Ages 3-4 Ages 5-6
10:00 – 11:15 15:45-17:00 17:15-18:45 15:45-17:00 17:15-18:45  
Ages 7 – 9 Ages 7 – 9 Ages 10-12 Ages 7 – 9 Ages 10-12
11:15 – 12:45 17:00 – 18:15 17:00 – 18:15
Ages 10-12 Ages 12+ Ages 12+

 Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019)

width=”192″>16:15-17:00

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:30-13:15 12:30-13:15 16:15-17:00
Beginners Beginners Beginners
13:15-14:00 17:00 – 18:00 17:00 – 18:00
All Belts All Belts All Belts
13:15-14:45 17:00-18:30 17:00-18:30
Competition Level Competition Level Competition Level

 
Note:

Saturday (Karate training will be at the Big Sports Hall) Tuesday & Thursday (Karate training will be at the Karate Sports Hall, inside the primary section of the school during Summer Season).

Term 1 (7th September – 12th December 2019)

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
 17:00 – 18:00
All Ages

  Do not hesitate to contact us for prices, discounts and for more info.