All Sports Timetable


Ace Tennis Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue 1: Mirdif Tennis Center (Next To MCC) (Outdoor) Venue 2: Star International School Sports Hall ( Indoor)

Time Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
8:00 – 9:00 Ladies Morning Ladies Morning
4:00 – 4:45 Private / Semi-Private Mini Aces Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Mini Aces
4:45 – 5:30 Mini Aces Super Aces Mini Aces Private / Semi-Private Mini & Talented Aces Super Aces
5:30 – 6:15 Super Aces Mini & Super Aces Mini & Super Aces Super Aces Super Aces Mini & Super Aces
6:15 – 7:15 Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces
7:15 – 8:15 Talented Aces Ace Aces Ace Aces Private / Semi-Private Teen Aces Private / Semi-Private
8:15 – 9:00 Private / Semi-Private Teen Aces Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private
9:00 – 10:00 Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private Adult Tennis Ladies Soft Tennis Private / Semi-Private Private / Semi-Private

 

Mini Aces Ages 3 -6
Super Aces Ages 7 -9
Ace Aces Ages 10 – 13
Teen Aces Ages 14 +
Talented Aces All ages (7 +)


Ace Swimming Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue: Star International School Swimming Pool

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00 – 09:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 09:00 – 09:30
Beginners Beginners Beginners Beginners Beginners Beginers Beginers
09:30 – 10:00 16:30 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:00 – 16:30 16:30 – 16:30 16:30 – 17:00 09:30 – 10:00
Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1
10:00 – 10:45 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 17:00 – 17:45 10:00 – 10:45
Level 2 & 3 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 1 Level 2 & 3 Level 2 & 3
10:45 – 11:30 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:00 17:45 – 18:30  10:45 – 11:30
Level 4 & 5 Beginners Beginners Beginners Beginners Level 4 & 5 Level 4 & 5
11:30 – 12:00 17:00 – 17:45 17:00 – 17:45 17:00 – 17:45 17:00 – 17:45 18:30 – 19:15 11:30 – 12:00
Beginners Level 2 & 3 Level 8 & 9 Level 2 & 3 Level 8 & 9 Level 6 & 7 Beginners
12:00 – 12:30 17:00 – 17:30 17:00 – 17:30 17:00 – 17:30 17:00 – 17:30 03:45 – 04:30
Level 1 Beginners Level 1 Beginners Level 1 Level 4 & 5
12:30 – 01:15 17:45 – 18:30 17:45 – 18:30 17:45 – 18:30 17:45 – 18:30 04:30 – 05:05
Level 2 & 3 Level 6 & 7 Swim Squad Level 6 & 7 Swim Squad  Beginners
02:00 – 02:30 17:45- 18:30 17:45- 18:30 17:45- 18:30 17:45- 18:30 05:00- 05:45
Beginners Level 2 & 3 Level 4 & 5 Level 2 & 3 Level 4 & 5 Level 6 & 7
02:00 – 02:30 18:30 – 19:15 18:45 – 19:30 18:30 – 19:15 18:30 – 19:15 
Level 1 Adults Level 2 & 3 Adults  Ladies Only
03:00 – 03:45  18:30 – 19:15 18:30 – 19:15  18:30 – 19:15
Level 2 & 3  Adults  Level 6 & 7 Adults
03:45 – 04:30
Level 4 & 5
04:30 – 05:00
Beginners
05:00 – 05:45
Level 6 & 7
05:45 – 06:30
 Ladies Only

 

Ace Basketball Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue: Star International School Sports Hall

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:45 – 10:45 16:00 – 17:00 17:30 – 18:30
Ages 4 – 6 Ages 9 – 11 Ages 9 – 11
10:15 – 11:45 17:00 – 18:00 18:30 – 19:30
Ages 7 – 8 Ages 12+ Ages 12+
11:15 – 12:15
Ages 9 – 11
12:45 – 13:45
Ages 12+

 

Ace Football Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue: Star International School Football Field (Outdoor) Star International School Football Hall (Indoor)

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 – 10:00 16:45 – 17:30 16:45 – 17:15 16:45 – 17:30 16:45 – 17:15 16:45 – 17:30
Ages 11+ Ages 5-6 Ages 3 – 4 Ages 5 – 6 Ages 3 – 4 Ages 5 – 6
10:00 – 11:00 17:15 – 18:15 17:30 – 18:30 17:15 – 18:15 17:30 – 18:30
Ages 9 – 10 Ages 7 – 8 Ages 9 – 10 Ages 7 – 8 Ages 9 – 10
11:00-12:00 18:15 – 19:15 18:15 – 19:15
Ages 7 – 8 Ages 12 + Ages 12+


Ace Gymnastics Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue: Star International School Sports Hall

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16:00 – 17:00 16:00 – 17:00 16:30 – 17:30
Beginners, 1A Beginners, 1A Beginners, 1A
17:00 – 18:00 17:00 – 18:00 17:30 – 18:30
Level 1B Level 1B Competition Level

 

Ace Karate Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017) Venue: Star International School Sports Hall

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 – 11:45 16:15 – 17:00 16:15 – 17:00
Ages 5-11 (Beginners/Level1) Ages 5-11
(Beginners/Level1)
Ages 5-11 (Beginners/Level1)
11:45-12:30 17:00 – 17:45 17:00 – 17:45
Ages 5-11 (All Belts) Ages 5-11 (All Belts) Ages 5-11 (All Belts)

 

Ace Kung-Fu Timetable

Term 3 (8th April – 22th June 2017)  Venue: Star International School Sports Hall

Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
16:15 – 17:15
Beginners
17:15 – 18:15
Yellow Belt
18:15 – 19:15
Green Belt

Do not hesitate to contact us for prices, discounts and for more info.

v v